India Data Diary

Member of Assembly Assam

Keys:   BJP    BJP (5)   INC    INC (81)   AIUDF    AIUDF (18)   BOPF    BOPF (12)  AGP  AGP (9)  AITC  AITC (1)

No. District Constituency Name of MLA Party
1   Ratabari Kripanath Mallah  INC
2   Patharkandi Monilal Gowala  INC
3   Karimganj North Kamalakhya Dey Purkayastha  INC
4   Karimganj South Siddeque Ahmed  INC
5   Badarpur Jamal Uddin Ahmed  INC
6   Hailakandi Abdul Muhib Mazumder  INC
7   Katlichera Gautam Roy  INC
8   Algapur Mandira Roy  INC
9   Silchar Sushmita Dev  INC
10   Sonai Anamul Haque  INC
11   Dholai Girindra Mallik  INC
12   Udharbond Ajit Singh  INC
13   Lakhipur Dinesh Prasad Goala  INC
14   Barkhola Rumi Nath  INC
15   Katigora Ataur Rahman Mazarbhuiya AIUDF
16   Haflong Gobinda Ch. Langthasa  INC
17   Bokajan Klengdoon Engti  INC
18   Howraghat Khorsing Engti  INC
19   Diphu Bidya Sing Engleng  INC
20   Baithalangso Mansing Rongpi  INC
21   Mankachar Zabed Islam  INC
22   Salmara South Abdur Rahman Ajmal  AIUDF
23   Dhubri Jahan Uddin  AIUDF
24   Gauripur Banendra Kumar Mushahary BOPF
25   Golakganj Abu Taher Bepari  INC
26   Bilasipara West Hafiz Bashir Ahmed  AIUDF
27   Bilasipara East Gul Akhtara Begum  AIUDF
28   Gossaigaon Majendra Narzary  BOPF
29   Kokrajhar West Pradip Kumar Brahma  BOPF
30   Kokrajhar East Pramila Rani Brahma  BOPF
31   Sidli Chandan Brahma  BOPF
32   Bongaigaon Phani Bhusan Choudhury AGP
33   Bijni Kamalshing Narzary  BOPF
34   Abhayapuri North Bhupen Roy  AGP
35   Abhayapuri South Chandan Kumar Sarkar  INC
36   Dudhnai Sib Charan Basumatary  INC
37   Goalpara East Monowar Hussain  AIUDF
38   Goalpara West Sheikh Shah Alam  AIUDF
39   Jaleswar Moin Uddin Ahmed  AIUDF
40   Sorbhog Ranjeet Kumar Dass BJP
41   Bhabanipur Abul Kalam Azad  AIUDF
42   Patacharkuchi Manoranjan Das BJP
43   Barpeta Abdur Rahim Khan  AIUDF
44   Jania Rafiqul Islam  AIUDF
45   Baghbar Sherman Ali Ahmed  AIUDF
46   Sarukhetri Ali Hossain  AIUDF
47   Chenga Sukur Ali Ahmed  INC
48   Boko Gopi Nath Das  AIUDF
49   Chaygaon Rekibuddin Ahmed  INC
50   Palasbari Jatin Mali  INC
51   Jalukbari Himanta Biswa Sarma.  INC
52   Dispur Akon Bora  INC
53   Gauhati East Capt. Robin Bordoloi.  INC
54   Gauhati West Hementa Talukdar.  INC
55   Hajo Dwipen Pathak AITC
56   Kamalpur Jadab Chandra Deka  BJP
57   Rangiya Ghanashyam Kalita  INC
58   Tamulpur Emmanuel Mosahary  BOPF
59   Nalbari Jayanta Malla Baruah  INC
60   Barkhetry Bhumidhar Barman  INC
61   Dharmapur Nilamani Sen Deka  INC
62   Barama Maneswar Brahma  BOPF
63   Chapaguri Hitesh Basumatary  BOPF

                                                                                 Next

 

 

Visitors