India Data Diary

Chief Ministers of Himachal Pradesh

SL No
Chief Ministers 
Form
To Date
Photo
14

Virbhadra Singh

 

25/12/2012 Incumbent
13

Prem Kumar Dhumal

4 years, 11 months, and 26 days

30/12/2007 25/12/2012
12

Virbhadra Singh

4 years, 9 months, and 24 days

06/03/2003 30/12/2007
11

Prem Kumar Dhumal 

4 years, 11 months, and 12 days

24/03/1998 05/03/2003
10

Virbhadra Singh

4 years, 3 months, and 20 days

03/12/1993 23/03/1998
9

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 11 months, and 19 days

15/12/1992 03/12/1993
8

Shanta Kumar 

2 years, 9 months, and 10 days

05/03/1990 15/12/1992
7

Virbhadra Singh

6 years, 10 months, and 28 days

08/04/1983 05/03/1990
6

Thakur Ram Lal

3 years, 1 months, and 23 days

14/02/1980 07/04/1983
5

Shanta Kumar

2 years, 7 months, and 21 days

22/06/1977 14/02/1980
4

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 1 months, and 22 days

30/04/1977 22/06/1977
3

Thakur Ram Lal

0 years, 3 months, and 2 days

28/01/1977 30/04/1977
2

Yashwant Singh Parmar

13 years, 6 months, and 27 days

01/07/1963 28/01/1977
1

Yashwant Singh Parmar

4 years, 2 months, and 23 days

08/03/1952 31/10/1956
         

 

 

 

Visitors