India Data Diary

Chief Ministers of Haryana

SL No
Chief Ministers 
Form
To Date
Photo
21

Manohar Lal Khattar

 

26/10/2014 Incumbent
20

Bhupinder Singh Hooda

9 years, 7 months, and 21 days

05/03/2005 26/10/2014
19

Om Prakash Chautala

5 years, 7 months, and 11 days

 24/07/1999 04/03/2005
18

Bansi Lal

3 years, 2 months, and 12 days

11/05/1996 23/07/1999
17

Bhajan Lal

4 years, 9 months, and 17 days

23/07/1991 09/05/1996
16

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 3 months, and 17 days

06/04/1991 23/07/1991
15

Om Prakash Chautala

0 years, 0 months, and 14 days

22/03/1991 06/04/1991
14

Hukam Singh

0 years, 8 months, and 4 days

17/07/1990 21/03/1991
13

Om Prakash Chautala

0 years, 0 months, and 4 days

12/07/1990 17/07/1990
12

Banarsi Das Gupta

0 years, 1 months, and 21 days

22/05/1990 12/07/1990
11

Om Prakash Chautala

0 years, 5 months, and 20 days

02/12/1989 22/05/1990
10

Chaudhary Devi Lal

2 years, 4 months, and 16 days

17/07/1987 02/12/1989
9

Bansi Lal

1 years, 11 months, and 14 days

05/07/1985 19/06/1987
8

Bhajan Lal

6 years, 0 months, and 7 days

29/06/1979 05/07/1985
7

Chaudhary Devi Lal

2 years, 0 months, and 7 days

21/06/1977 28/06/1979
6

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 1 months, and 21 days

30/04/1977 21/06/1977
5

Banarsi Das Gupta

1 years, 4 months, and 29 days

01/12/1975 30/04/1977
4

Bansi Lal

7 years, 6 months, and 8 days

22/05/1968 30/11/1975
3

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 6 months, and 20 days

02/11/1967 22/05/1968
2

Rao Birender Singh

0 years, 7 months, and 18 days

14/03/1967 02/11/1967
1

Bhagwat Dayal Sharma

0 years, 4 months, and 22 days

01/11/1966 23/03/1967
         

 

 

 

Visitors