India Data Diary

Chief Ministers of Uttarakhand

SL No
Chief Ministers 
Form
To Date
Photo
8

Harish Rawat

01/02/2014 Incumbent
7

Vijay Bahuguna

1 years, 10 months, and 18 days

13/03/2012 31/01/2014
6

B. C. Khanduri

0 years, 6 months, and 2 days

11/09/2011 13/03/2012
5

Ramesh Pokhriyal

2 years, 2 months, and 16 days

24/06/2009 10/09/2011
4

B. C. Khanduri

2 years, 3 months, and 15 days

08/03/2007 23/06/2009
3

N. D. Tiwari

5 years, 0 months, and 5 days

02/03/2002 07/03/2007
2

B. S. Koshyari

0 years, 4 months, and 2 days

30/10/2001 01/03/2002
1

Nityanand Swami

0 years, 11 months, and 20 days

09/11/2000 29/10/2001
         

 

 

 

Visitors