India Data Diary

Chief Ministers of Tripura

SL No
Chief Ministers 
Form
To Date
Photo
12

Manik Sarkar

11/03/1998 Incumbent
11

Dasarath Deb

4 years, 11 months, and 1 days

10/04/1993 11/03/1998  
10

Vacant(President's rule)

0 years, 0 months, and 29 days

11/03/1993 10/04/1993
9

Samir Ranjan Barman

1 years, 0 months, and 23 days

19/02/1992 10/03/1993  
8

Sudhir Ranjan Majumdar

14 years, 0 months,and 14days

05/02/1988 19/02/1992  
7

Nripen Chakraborty

0 years, 1 months, and 0 days

05/01/1978 05/02/1988
6

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 2 months, and 1 days

04/11/1977 05/01/1978
5

Radhika Ranjan Gupta

0 years, 3 months, and 8 days

26/07/1977 04/11/1977
4

Prafulla Kumar Das

0 years, 3 months, and 25 days

1/04/1977 25/07/1977
3

Sukhamoy Sen Gupta

5 years, 0 months, and 11 days

20/03/1972 31/03/1977
2

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 4 months, and 19 days

01/11/1971 20/03/1972
1

Sachindra Lal Singh

8 years, 4 months, and 0 days

01/07/1963 01/11/1971  
         

 

 

 

 

Visitors