India Data Diary

Chief Ministers of Sikkim

SL No
Chief Ministers 
Form
To Date
Photo
8

Pawan Kumar Chamling

 

12/12/1994 Incumbent
7

Sanchaman Limboo

0 years, 5 months, and 26 days

17/06/1994 12/12/1994
6

Nar Bahadur Bhandari

9 years, 1 months, and 9 days

8/05/1985 17/06/1994
5

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 11 months, and 14 days

25/05/1984 8/05/1985
4

B. B. Gurung

0 years, 0 months, and 14 days

11/05/1984 25/05/1984
3

Nar Bahadur Bhandari

4 years, 6 months, and 24 days

18/10/1979 11/05/1984
2

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 5 months, and 2 days

18/08/1979 18/10/1979
1

Kazi Lhendup Dorjee

4 years, 3 months, and 2 days

16/05/1975 18/08/1979
         

 

 

 

Visitors