India Data Diary

Chief Ministers of Arunachal pradesh

SL No
Chief Ministers 
Form
To Date
Photo
9

Nabam Tuki

 

01/11/2011 Incumbent
8

Jarbom Gamlin

0 years, 5 months, and 26 days

05/05/2011 31/10/2011
7

Dorjee Khandu

4 years, 0 months, and 23 days

07/04/2007 30/04/2011
6

Gegong Apang

3 years, 8 months, and 6 days

03/08/2003 09/04/2007
5

Mukut Mithi

4 years, 6 months, and 15 days

19/01/1999 03/08/2003
4

Gegong Apang

19 years, 0 months, and 1 days

18/01/1980 19/01/1999
3 Vacant
(President's rule)
03/11/1979 18/01/1980
2

Tomo Riba

0 years, 1 months, and 15 days

18/09/1979 03/11/1979
1

Prem Khandu Thungan

4 years, 2 months, and 5 days

13/08/1975 18/09/1979
         

 

 

 

Visitors