India Data Diary

Chief Ministers of Nagaland

SL No
Chief Ministers 
Form
To Date
Photo
21

T. R. Zeliang

24/05/2014 Incumbent
20

Neiphiu Rio

6 years, 2 months, and 12 days

12/03/2008 24/05/2014
19

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 2 months, and 9 days

 03/01/2008 12/03/2008
18

Neiphiu Rio

4 years, 9 months, and 28 days

06/03/2003 03/01/2008
17

S. C. Jamir

10 years, 0 months, and 15 days

22/02/1993 06/03/2003
16

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 10 months, and 20 days

02/041992 22/02/1993
15

Vamuzo Phesao

1 years, 9 months, and 13 days

19/06/1990 02/041992  
14

K. L. Chishi

0 years, 1 months, and 3 days

16/05/1990 19/06/1990
13

S. C. Jamir

1 years, 3 months, and 16 days

25/01/1989 10/05/1990
12

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 5 months, and 18 days

07/08/1988 25/01/1989
11

Hokishe Sema

1 years, 9 months, and 9 days

29/10/1986 07/08/1988
10

S. C. Jamir

3 years, 11 months, and 10 days

18/11/1982 28/10/1986
9

John Bosco Jasokie

2 years, 5 months, and 13 days

5/06/1980 18/11/1982  
8

S. C. Jamir

0 years, 1 months, and 17 days

18/04/1980 05/06/1980
7

Vizol Angami

2 years, 4 months, and 23 days

25/11/1977 18/04/1980  
6

Vacant
(President's rule)

2 years, 8 months, and 5 days

20/03/1975 25/11/1977
5

John Bosco Jasokie

0 years, 0 months, and 10 days

10/03/1975 20/03/1975  
4

Vizol Angami

1 years, 0 months, and 15 days

26/02/1974 10/03/1975  
3

Hokishe Sema

5 years, 0 months, and 4 days

22/2/1969 26/02/1974
2

T.N. Angami

2 years, 6 months, and 8 days

14/08/1966 22/02/1969  
1

P. Shilu Ao

2 years, 8 months, and 13 days

01/12/1963 14/08/1966
         

 

 

 

Visitors