India Data Diary

Chief Ministers of Meghalaya

SL No
Chief Ministers 
Form
To Date
Photo
23

Mukul Sangma

 

20/04/2010 Incumbent
22

D. D. Lapang

0 years, 11 months, and 6 days

13/05/2009 19/04/2010
21

Vacant

(President's rule)

0 years, 1 months, and 25 days

18/03/2009 12/05/2009
20

Donkupar Roy

0 years, 11 months, and 30 days

19/03/2008 18/03/2009
19

D. D. Lapang

1 years, 0 months, and 9 days

10/03/2007  19/03/2008
18

J. D. Rymbai

0 years, 8 months, and 26 days

15/06/2006 10/03/2007
17

D. D. Lapang

3 years, 2 months, and 11 days

04/03/2003 15/06/2006
16

Flinder Anderson Khonglam

1 years, 2 months, and 27 days

08/12/2001 04/03/2003
15

E. K. Mawlong

1 years, 9 months, and 0 days

08/03/2000 08/12/2001
14

B. B. Lyngdoh

1 years, 11 months, and 29 days

10/03/1998 08/03/2000
13

S. C. Marak

5 years, 0 months, and 22 days

19/02/1993 10/03/1998
12

D.D. Lapang

1 years, 0 months, and 14 days

05/02/1992 19/02/1993
11

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 3 months, and 23 days

11/10/1991 05/02/1992
10

B. B. Lyngdoh

1 years, 6 months, and 15 days

26/03/1990 10/101991
9

P. A. Sangma

2 years, 1 months, and 19 days

06/02/1988 25/03/1990
8

Williamson A. Sangma

4 years, 10 months, and 3 days

02/04/1983 05/02/1988  
7

B. B. Lyngdoh

0 years, 0 months, and 29 days

02/03/1983 31/03/1983
6

Williamson A. Sangma

1 years, 9 months, and 17 days

07/05/1981 24/02/1983  
5

B. B. Lyngdoh

2 years, 0 months, and 0 days

07/05/1979 07/05/1981
4

Williamson A. Sangma

1 years, 9 months, and 17 days

07/05/1981 24/02/1983  
3

B. B. Lyngdoh

2 years, 0 months, and 0 days

07/05/1979 07/05/1981
2

Darwin Diengdoh Pugh

1 years, 1 months, and 27 days

10/03/1978 06/05/1979
1

Williamson A. Sangma

7 years, 11 months, and 1 days

02/04/1970 03/03/1978  
         

 

 

 

Visitors