India Data Diary

Chief Ministers of Manipur

SL No
Chief Ministers 
Form
To Date
Photo
28

Okram Ibobi Singh

 

07/03/2002 Incumbent

27

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 9 months, and 4 days

02/06/ 2001 06/03/2002
26

Radhabinod Koijam

0 years, 3 months, and 16 days

15/02/2001 01/06/2001
25

Wahengbam Nipamacha Singh

3 years, 1 months, and 26 days

16/12/1997 14/02/2001
24

Rishang Keishing

3 years, 0 months, and 1 days

14/12/1994 15/12/1997
23

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 11 months, and 13 days

31/12/1993 13/12/1994
22

Raj Kumar Dorendra Singh

1 years, 0 months, and 2 days

08/04/1992 10/04/1993
21

Vacant

(President's rule)

0 years, 3 months, and 0 days

07/01/1992 07/04/1992
20

Raj Kumar Ranbir Singh

1 years, 10 months, and 14 days

23/02/1990 06/01/1992  
19

Raj Kumar Jaichandra Singh

1 years, 11 months, and 18 days

04/03/1988 22/02/1990  
18

Rishang Keishing

6 years, 8 months, and 15 days

19/06/1981 03/03/1988
17

Vacant

(President's rule)

0 years, 3 months, and 20 days

28/02/1981 18/06/1981
16

Rishang Keishing

0 years, 3 months, and 0 days

27/11/1980 27/02/1981
15

Raj Kumar Dorendra Singh

0 years, 10 months, and 12 days

14/01/1980 26/11/1980  
14

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 1 months, and 30 days

14/11/1979 13/01/1980
13

Yangmasho Shaiza

2 years, 4 months, and 14 days

29/06/1977 13/11/1979
12

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 1 months, and 12 days

16/05/1977 28/06/1977
11

Raj Kumar Dorendra Singh

2 years, 3 months, and 9 days

06/12/1974 15/05/1977  
10

Yangmasho Shaiza

0 years, 4 months, and 26 days

10/07/1974 05/12/1974
9

Mohammed Alimuddin

0 years, 4 months, and 5 days

04/03/1974 09/07/1974
8

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 11 months, and 6 days

28/03/1973 03/03/1974
7

Mohammed Alimuddin

1 years, 0 months, and 4 days

23/03/1972 27/03/1973
6

Vacant
(President's rule)

2 years, 5 months, and 5 days

17/10/1969 22/03/1972
5

Mairembam Koireng Singh

1 years, 7 months, and 28 days

19/02/1968 16/10/1969
4

Vacant

(President's rule)

0 years, 3 months, and 22 days

25/10/1967 18/02/1968
3

Longjam Thambou Singh

0 years, 0 months, and 11 days

13/10/1967 24/10/1967
2

Vacant

(President's rule)

12/01/1967 19/03/1967
1

Mairembam Koireng Singh 

3 years, 6 months, and 10 days

01/07/1963 11/01/1967
         

 

 

 

Visitors