India Data Diary

Chief Ministers of Maharashtra

SL No
Chief Ministers 
Form
To Date
Photo
25

Devendra Fadnavis

 

31/10/2014 Incumbent
24

Vacant(President's rule)

0 years, 1 months, and 3 days

28/09/2014 31/10/2014
23

Prithviraj Chavan

3 years, 10 months, and 15 days

11/11/2010 26/09/2014
22

Ashok Chavan

1 years, 11 months, and 1 days

08/12/2008 09/11/2010
21

Vilasrao Deshmukh

4 years, 1 months, and 3 days

01/11/2004 04/12/2008
20

Sushilkumar Shinde

1 years, 9 months, and 12 days

18/01/2003 30/10/2004
19

Vilasrao Deshmukh

3 years, 2 months, and 29 days

18/10/1999 16/01/2003
18

Narayan Rane

0 years, 9 months, and 16 days

01/01/1999 17/10/1999
17

Manohar Joshi

3 years, 10 months, and 17 days

14/03/1995 31/01/1999
16

Sharad Pawar

2 years, 0 months, and 8 days

06/031993 14/03/1995
15

Sudhakarrao Naik

1 years, 7 months, and 25 days

25/06/ 1991 22/02/1993
14

Sharad Pawar

2 years, 11 months, and 29 days

26/06/1988 25/06/ 1991
13

Shankarrao Chavan

2 years, 3 months, and 14 days

12/03/1986 26/06/1988
12

Shivajirao Patil Nilangekar

0 years, 9 months, and 3 days

03/06/1985 06/03/1986
11

Vasantdada Patil 

2 years, 3 months, and 29 days

02/02/1983 01/06/1985
10

Babasaheb Bhosale

1 years, 0 months, and 8 days

21/01/1982 01/02/1983
9

Abdul Rehman Antulay

1 years, 7 months, and 3 days

09/06/1980  12/01/1982
8

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 3 months, and 21 days

17/02/1980 08/06/1980
7

Sharad Pawar

1 years, 6 months, and 28 days

18/07/1978 17/02/1980
6

Vasantdada Patil

1 years, 3 months, and 1 days

17/04/1977 18/07/1978
5

Shankarrao Chavan

2 years, 1 months, and 25 days

21/02/1975 16/04/1977
4

Vasantrao Naik

2 years, 11 months, and 7 days

13/03/1972 20/02/1975
3

P. K. Sawant

0 years, 0 months, and 10 days

25/11/1963 04/12/1963
2

Marotrao Kannamwar

1 years, 0 months, and 4 days

20/11/1962 24/11/1963
1

Yashwantrao Chavan

2 years, 6 months, and 18 days

01/05/1960 19/11/1962
         

 

 

 

Visitors