India Data Diary

Chief Ministers of Kerala

SL No
Chief Ministers 
Form
To Date
Photo
24

Oommen Chandy

 

18/05/2011 Incumbent
23

V. S. Achuthanandan

4 years, 11 months, and 27 days

18/05/2006 14/05/2011
22

Oommen Chandy

1 years, 8 months, and 18 days

31/08/2004 18/05/2006
21

A. K. Antony

3 years, 3 months, and 12 days

17/05/2001 29/08/2004
20

E. K. Nayanar

4 years, 11 months, and 24 days

20/05/1996 13/05/2001
19

A. K. Antony

1 years, 1 months, and 18 days

 22/03/1995 09/05/1996
18

K. Karunakaran

3 years, 8 months, and 23 days

24/06/1991 16/03/1995
17

E. K. Nayanar

4 years, 2 months, and 21 days

26/03/1987 17/06/1991
16

K. Karunakaran

5 years, 2 months, and 28 days

28/12/1981 25/03/1987
15

E. K. Nayanar

1 years, 8 months, and 26 days

25/01/1980 20/10/1981
14

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 1 months, and 24 days

14/06/1972 25/01/1980  
13

C. H. Mohammed Koya

0 years, 1 months, and 20 days

12/10/1979 01/12/1979
12

P. K. Vasudevan Nair

0 years, 11 months, and 9 days

29/10/1978 07/10/1979
11

A. K. Antony

1 years, 6 months, and 0 days

27/04/1977 27/10/1978
10

K. Karunakaran

0 years, 1 months, and 0 days

25/03/1977 25/04/1977
9

C. Achutha Menon

6 years, 5 months, and 21 days

04/10/1970 25/03/1977
8

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 2 months, and 3 days

01/08/1970 04/10/1970
7

C. Achutha Menon

0 years, 9 months, and 0 days

01/11/1969 01/08/1970
6

E. M. S. Namboodiripad

2 years, 7 months, and 25 days

06/03/1967 01/11/1969
5

Vacant
(President's rule)

2 years, 5 months, and 27 days

10/09/1964 06/03/1967
4

R. Sankar

1 years, 11 months, and 14 days

26/09/1962 10/09/1964
3

Pattom A. Thanu Pillai

2 years, 7 months, and 4 days

22/02/1960 26/09/1962
2

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 6 months, and 20 days

31/07/1959 22/02/1960
1

E. M. S. Namboodiripad

2 years, 3 months, and 26 days

05/04/1957 31/07/1959
         

 

 

 

Visitors