India Data Diary

Chief Ministers of Karnataka

SL No
Chief Ministers 
Form
To Date
Photo
23

Siddaramaiah

 

13/05/2013 Incumbent
22

Jagadish Shettar

0 years, 10 months, and 0 days

12/07/2012 12/05/2013
21

D. V. Sadananda Gowda

0 years, 11 months, and 8 days

04/08/2011 12/07/2012
20

B. S. Yeddyurappa

3 years, 2 months, and 1 days

30/05/2008 31/07/2011
19

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 6 months, and 7 days

 20/11/2007 27/05/2008
18

B. S. Yeddyurappa

0 years, 0 months, and 7 days

12/11/2007 19/11/2007
17

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 1 months, and 2 days

09/10/2007 11/11/2007
16

H. D. Kumaraswamy

1 years, 8 months, and 5 days

03/02/2006 08/10/2007
15

Dharam Singh

1 years, 8 months, and 0 days

28/05/2004 28/01/2006
14

S. M. Krishna

4 years, 7 months, and 17 days

11/10/1999 28/05/2004
13

J. H. Patel

3 years, 4 months, and 7 days

31/05/1996 07/10/1999

12

 

H. D. Deve Gowda

1 years, 5 months, and 20 days

11/12/1994 31/05/1996
11

M. Veerappa Moily

2 years, 0 months, and 23 days

19/11/1992 11/12/1994
10

S. Bangarappa

2 years, 1 months, and 2 days

17/10/1990 19/11/1992
9

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 0 months, and 7 days

10/10/1990 17/10/1990
8

Veerendra Patil

0 years, 10 months, and 11 days

30/11/1989 10/10/1990
7

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 7 months, and 9 days

21/04/1989 30/11/1989
6

S. R. Bommai

0 years, 8 months, and 8 days

13/08/1988 21/04/1989
5

Ramakrishna Hegde

5 years, 7 months, and 0 days

10/01/1983 10/08/1988
4

R. Gundu Rao

2 years, 11 months, and 25 days

12/01/1980 06/01/1983
3

D. Devaraj Urs

1 years, 10 months, and 10 days

28/02/1978 07/01/1980
2

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 1 months, and 25 days

31/12/1977 28/02/1978
1

D. Devaraj Urs

0 years, 9 months, and 11 days

20/03/1972 31/12/1977
         

 

 

 

Visitors