India Data Diary

Chief Ministers of Jharkhand

SL No
Chief Ministers 
Form
To Date
Photo
13

Raghubar Das

 

28/12/2014 Incumbent
12

Hemant Soren

1 years, 5 months, and 15 days

13/07/2013 28/12/2014
11

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 5 months, and 25 days

18/01/2013 12/07/2013
10

Arjun Munda

2 years, 4 months, and 7 days

11/09/2010 18/01/2013
9

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 3 months, and 10 days

01/06/2010 11/09/2010
8

Shibu Soren

0 years, 5 months, and 1 days

30/12/2009 31/05/2010
7

Vacant
(President's rule)

0 years, 11 months, and 10 days

19/01/2009 29/12/2009
6

Shibu Soren

0 years, 4 months, and 22 days

27/08/2008 18/01/2009
5

Madhu Koda

1 years, 11 months, and 9 days

14/09/2006 23/08/2008
4

Arjun Munda

1 years, 6 months, and 2 days

12/03/2005 14/09/2006
3

Shibu Soren

0 years, 0 months, and 10 days

02/03/2005 12/03/2005
2

Arjun Munda

1 years, 11 months, and 15 days

18/03/2003 02/03/2005
1

Babulal Marandi

2 years, 4 months, and 2 days

15/11/2000 17/03/2003
         

 

 

 

Visitors