India Data Diary

Karimganj District Details

SL No
Name of Block
Total Village
Name of Village
Special in Village
1
Badarpur  
85
Adarkona Pt I
Adarkona Pt II
Adarkona Pt III
Adarkona Pt IV
Alakulipur
Alekargool
Arengabad
Badarpur (TC)
Badarpur Rly. Town (CT)
Barbari
Bargool
Barthal Pt I
Barthal Pt II (Sribehula T.E.)
Barthal Pt III
Barthal Pt IV
Barthal Pt IX
Barthal Pt V
Barthal Pt VI
Barthal Pt VII(Sribehula T.E.)
Barthal Pt VIII
Barthal Pt X
Barthal Pt XI
Barthal Pt XII
Basail
Basla
Chapra (CT)
Chinipatan
Dakshin Gram
Dattapur
Ghatudaram
Ghoramara Pt I
Ghoramara Pt II
Goabari
Haldigool
Harinadik
Hasanpur
Hazipur
Jikar
Jum Pt I
Jum Pt II
Jum Pt IV
Jum Pt V
Jum Pt VI
Jum Pt VII
Kalakuri
Kandigram Chaitanya Nagar
Kandigram Malua
Kankalesh Pt I
Kankalesh Pt II
Khola Pt I
Khola Pt II
Kuchilargool
Lamajuar Pt I
Lamajuar Pt II
Lamajuar Pt III
Lamajuar Pt IV
Mahakal Pt I
Mahakal Pt II
Mahakal Pt III
Mahakal Pt IV
Mahakal Pt V
Mahakal Pt VI
Mahakal Pt VII
Marjat Kandi
Mazar Gool
Medalbeel
Mirjapur Pt I
Mirjapur Pt II
Mosli Pt I (CT)
Mosli Pt II
Mugrapur
Naharpur
Nairgram
Niz Malua
Patharkandi
Piratikar
Raj Pasha
Robbania Pt I T.E.
Robbania Pt II T.E.
Siberchak
Srigauri
Tikarpara
Umarpur Pt I
Umarpur Pt II
Umarpur Pt III
 
2
Karimganj  
182
Achiura
Adhakandi
Alampur
Alongjuri
Ambarkhana
Amtoli
Anicherra
Ayalabari T.E.
Bagan
Bagarsangan
Bakarshal Pt I
Bakarshal Pt II
Bakarshal Pt III
Bakarshal Pt IV
Balidara
Banamali
Banamali Pt I
Banamali Pt II
Bar Purahuria Pt I
Bar Purahuria Pt II
Barapunjee Pt I
Barapunjee Pt II
Barbari
Barbhadri
Bargool
Barkatpur
Batarashi (CT)
Bedrong Pt I
Bedrong Pt II
Bedrong Pt III
Bhagichagi
Bhatgram
Biskut
Brahmansashan Pt II
Brahmansashan Pt II
Chaliyadi
Chandanpur
Chandpur
Chandsrikuna
Chandsrikuna Chak
Cherakuri
Dakhinbond
Dasgram
Dayabasana
Dewakuri
Dewakuri Jhapur
Dharakuna
Dhit
Dhit Chak 8
Dhit-Chak 4
Dimpur
Faridpur
Fatepur
Gandhak
Gandhak Chak
Gangpar
Gharua
Gharua Chak
Hamindpur
Harikhai
Humak
Inathpur
Jabainpur Pt I
Jabainpur Pt II
Jabda
Jabda Chak
Jalalnagar T.E.
Jarapata
Jarua
Jatkapan
Jatua (T.S.)
Jatua Pt I
Jinahabra
Kaibarthakapan
Kalacherra
Kamalpur
Kamargram
Kamargram
Kamargram Pt I
Kamargram Pt II
Kamarkhai
Kanisail Pt I (CT)
Kanisail Pt II
Karimganj (MB)
Karnamadhu Pt I
Karnamadhu Pt II
Karnamadhu Pt III
Karnamadhu Pt IV
Karnamadhu Pt V
Karuria
Keshorkapan 9
Keshorkapan Chak
Keshorkapan Pt I
Keshorkapan Pt II
Kewtala Sankarpur
Khudra Purahuria
Krishnanagar Pt I
Krishnanagar Pt II
Kujab
Kulcherra Pt I
Kulcherra Pt II
Kunapara
Kurikhala
Kurtab Dewtali
Lafasail Pt I
Lafasail Pt II
Lafasail Pt III
Lakarkhai
Lalbhaturi
Lamajuar
Lamajuar Pt I
Lamajuar Pt II
Latu
Latu Chak
Mahishasan
Maizgram
Maizgram Pt I
Maizgram Pt II
Maizgram Pt III
Maizgram Pt IV
Marera Pt I
Marera Pt II
Medal Chak
Medal Pt I
Medal Pt II
Medal Pt III
Medamail
Mubarakpur
Nagkapan
Nagkapan
Nagkapan Chak
Nagkapan Pt I
Nagkapan Pt II
Nandanbond
Narikuli
Nathupur Pt I
Nathupur Pt II
Panaragarh
Panchas
Pathu Pt I
Pathu Pt II
Pechakuna
Prakashpur
Prasadpur
Rahatpur
Ranibari
Ranigram Pt I
Ranigram Pt II
Ranigram Pt III
Sadarashi Pt I
Sadarashi Pt II
Saidambar Pt I
Saidambar Pt II
Sajpur Pt I
Sajpur Pt II
Sarang Dewpur
Sarisa
Serulbhag
Shikarpur
Sirajdhipur
Sunadari
Supnargool Pt I
Supnargool Pt II
Suprakandi
Surigram Pt I
Surigram Pt II
Surjyadas
Sutarkandi
Tajpur Pt I
Tajpur Pt II
Tazpur
Tesuya
Tundurail
Ulukandi
Umapati
Umapati (T.S.)
Umarpur Pt I
Umarpur Pt II
Umarpur Pt III
Umarpur Pt IV
Umarpur Pt V
Vitargool
 
3
Nilambazar  
180
Alamkhani Pt I
Alamkhani Pt II
Alamkhani Pt III
Alamkhani Pt IV
Andharibond
Angura
Angura Dunguri
Asalkandi
Bacharbond Pt I
Bacharbond Pt II
Bacharbond Pt III
Bagbari
Bahadurpur
Bahar
Bahartadbir
Baleswar
Balirbond
Baniargool
Baraigram
Baraituk
Barantar
Barkapan
Bataiya
Bataiya Punjee
Bazaibala
Beelbari
Berajal
Bharibond
Bhitargool
Bhug
Bhuja
Brahmanshasan Chak
Brahmanshasan Pt I
Brahmanshasan Pt I B-1
Brahmanshasan Pt I B-2
Brahmanshasan Pt II B-1
Chandidas
Chandkhani
Chandkhani Chak
Chandrapur
Changjurirpar
Chayabari Pt I
Chayabari Pt II
Chaykut
Choudhurytilla
Dakshinbandorkona (T.S.)
Dakshinbandorkona Pt I
Dalfa
Dalgram
Dasgram Pt I
Dasgram Pt II
Dhalcherra
Dubri(Bsf Camp) Beelbari Satka
Duliakhal
Duliakhal Karaibari
Durganagar T.E.
Duttapara
Eral Pt IV
Eraligool Pt I
Eraligool Pt III
Eraligool Pt V
Eraligool Pt X
Eraligool West Land Grant
Farampasha Pt I
Farampasha Pt II
Farampasha Pt III
Fatepur Pt I
Fatepur Pt II
Fatepur Pt III
Firujee
Gandarua Khani
Gangpar
Ghorardhap
Ghugrakona Pt I
Ghugrakona Pt II
Ghugrakona Pt III
Ghugrakona Pt IV
Gopinather Akhra
Goyalkandi
Hafania
Hafania Kitte Badejama
Hafania Kitte Kachimpur
Hizim
Hizim Madanpur
Hizimangura Pt I
Hizimangura Pt II
Hizimangura Pt III
Ilaspur
Ishwarshree
Kalakhauri
Kamargram
Kanakpur
Kapurpur
Kartikdas
Kaysthagram Pt I
Kaysthagram Pt II
Kaysthagram Pt III
Keutkona Pt I
Keutkona Pt II
Keutkona Pt III
Khagail
Khagail Pt I
Khagail Pt II
Khagail Pt III
Khagail Pt IV
Khagkandi
Khangter
Khudrakandi
Konabagargool Pt I
Konabagargool Pt II
Konabagargool Pt III
Kutnipara
Lamabahadurpur Pt I
Lamabahadurpur Pt II
Loharpara Pt I
Loharpara Pt II
Loharpara Pt III
Lokdas
Madanduri
Madanmohan T.E.
Madanpur T.E.
Mahamadpur Pt I
Mahamadpur Pt II
Mahamadpur Pt III
Mahamadpur T.E.
Maina Pt I
Maina Pt II
Maizbagargool Pt I
Maizbagargool Pt II
Maizbagargool Pt III
Mauzkuri Pt I
Mauzkuri Pt II
Mauzkurichak
Meda Pt I
Meda Pt II
Meghna Pt I
Meghna Pt II
Meghna Pt III
Nabipur
Nagharia Pt I
Nagharia Pt II
Nandibari
Nayagram
Nayagram Hizim Angura
Nayagram Pt I
Nayagram Pt II
Niyamat Khani
Pankshankar
Parbat Hizim Angura
Patharia Block
Paulkapan
Promodnagar T.E.
Ramanikrishna T.E.
Rampasha Pt I
Rampasha Pt II
Rampasha Pt III
Ratanpur Pt I
Ratanpur Pt II
Rauthgram Chak
Rauthgram Pt I
Rauthgram Pt II
Rauthgram Pt III
Saidpur
Sekikanishail
Sekikanishail Chak
Serpur Kitte Chotobeel
Serpur Pt I
Serpur Pt II
Sharishakuri
Singaria Pt I
Singaria Pt II
Singaria Pt III
Sonatola
Sonatola
Srimanthakanishail
Taltala
Tegharia Kitte Tehurbeel
Uttarbandarkona (T.S.)
Uttarbandarkona Pt I
Uttarbandarkona Pt II
 
4
Patharkandi  
206
Achairghat
Adamtilla T.E.
Aditya Nagar F.V.
Akaidum
Ankapai Punjee
Badshahi Forest F.V.
Bagan Gaon
Bager Sangan
Baithakhal Basti
Baithakhal T.E.
Balaigaon
Balipipla F.V.
Balirbond Grant
Barbazari Kitte Chandrapur
Barcharra
Barcharrapunjee
Baroputni
Baruail
Batiapunjee F.V.
Bazarghat F.V.
Bhubrighat T.E.
Bhurunga
Bhurunga Cherragaon
Bilbari P.S.
Bilbari T.S.
Chagolmar Bond
Champabari Gaon
Champabari Grant
Chandkhira T.E.
Chandpur
Chataiya Punjee
Chayabari
Chengjur
Chipacharra
Chuto Putni
Dakshin Balaigaon
Dakshin Bazari
Dakshin Defolala Charra
Dakshin Hataiyerbond Kitte Nab
Dakshin Hatikhira
Dakshin Sagolmar Bond
Dakshin Sonakhira
Dalua Charra
Defolala
Defolala Charra
Dengura Charra
Dewali F.V.
Dhalcharra Kitte Hatirgool
Dhalchurra Kitte Keuti
Dhengarbond
Duhalia Hill Kitte Narainpur
Duhalia Hill Kitte Bhurunga Punjee
Duhalia Hill Kitte Dakshin Nar
Duhalia Hill Kitte Jamir Dalua
Duhalia Hill Kitte Purbo Narainpur
Duhalia Pt I
Duhalia Pt II
Duhalia Pt III
Duhalia Pt IV
Duhaliahill Kitte D.Jamirdalua
Duhaliahill Kitte Madhurbond
Dumabaroi
Durlovpur Pt I
Durlovpur Pt II
Durlovpur Pt III
Durlovpur Pt IV
Durlovpur Pt V
Eral IV
Eral Pt III
Eral V
Farid Kuna
Ghilaitikar Pt I
Ghilaitikar Pt II
Gopalpur
Hafanigool Grant
Hailam Charra
Haitorkha Pt I
Haitorkha Pt II
Hatai Charra
Hatairbond
Hataiyerbond
Hatikhira T.E.
Hatirgool
Hatkhala Kitte Alapur Gulerbond
Indurali Punjee
Isabeel
Isaipunjee Kitte Dasanpur
Isarpar
Jacobnagar F.V.
Jamirala
Kabaribond Pt II
Kabaribond Pt I
Kabaribond Pt III
Kachari Gaon
Kachubari P.S.
Kachubari T.S.
Kalacharra
Kalanpur
Kalkali
Kalkalimukh
Kamarbond
Kanakpur F.V.
Kandigram Pt I
Kandigram Pt II
Kanikhai F.V.
Katabari
Khagragura F.V.
Kharkana Putni
Khaser Gaon
Krishna Mantri Gaon
Kurtacharra
Kurti Gaon
Lakshipur
Lalkhira Sonakhira
Latitilla
Longai Forest
Longai T.E.
Lowairpoa
Maguna Punjee F.V.
Maina Pt III
Makundarbond
Maligaon
Manik Bond Mahi F.V.
Manikbond Punjee F.V.
Maraura
Marugaon
Medli Grant
Mendibari
Mukamtilla Punjee F.V.
N/S Solamona F.V.
Nalibari
Nalugaon
Nandigram F.V.
Nankar
Nilkantapur F.V.
North Maguna F.V.
Nurkha F.V.
Old Solamona F.V.
Pailamuli
Paschim Bhubrighat
Paschim Hafanigool
Paschim Lakshipur
Paschim Lalkhira Sonakhira
Paschim Salgoi
Patharia Forest F.V.
Patherkandi Pt I
Patherkandi Pt II
Pecharghat
Pekurgaon
Piplacharra F.V.
Piplagool T.E.
Piplapunjee F.V.
Proper Magura F.V.
Purba Faridkuna
Purbo Achairghat
Purbo Bazari
Purbo Hafanigool
Purbo Hailamcharra
Purbo Indurali
Purbo Isabeel
Purbo Katabari
Purbo Lowairpoa
Purbo Pecharghat
Purbo Pecharghat Kitte Sontilla
Purbo Piplagool
Purbo Purbogool
Purbo Tatirbond
Purbogool
Putni T.E.
Radhamadhabpur Kitte Hussainpur
Radhamadhabpur Kitte Rashidpur
Rajar Gaon
Rajbari
Rangamati F.V.
Rengbook Tilla
Saija Nagar
Salgoi T.E.
Sarjul Punjee
Saruchalita
Saruchalitar Purbo
Satghori Pt I
Satghori Pt II
Satghori Pt III
Shambu Nagar F.V.
Shephinjuri T.E.
Sibergool
Singhariah
Sonakhira
South Magura F.V.
Sripur
Tarapur F.V.
Tatirbond
Tilbhum Forest
Trimti T.E.
Unamgaon
Uttar Bhurunga Kitte Khilorbon
Uttor Chagolmar Bond
Uttor Gopalpur
Uttor Hailamcharra
Uttor Hatikhira
Uttor Isarpar Kitte Chandpur
Uttor Shephinjuri
Uttor Tilbhum
Uzan Lakshipur
Zahanpur F.V.
Zerjheri
 
5
Ramkrishna Nagar
290
Ahmedpur
Akshoypur
Amarkhal
Amtilla
Anandapur
Andurpar
Anipur Grant
Awalala (P.S.)
Awalala (T.S.)
Bakalkandi
Balicherra Grant
Balirbond Pt I
Balirbond Pt II
Balirbond Pt III
Bara Bhubirbond
Barbali
Barbalia
Barbari
Bargool
Bargul
Baruatilla
Basantapur
Basattihal
Baskaltilla
Bazarghat Pt I
Bazarghat Pt II
Behairdala
Beratuk
Bethubari
Bhairabnagar
Bhairabnagar Pt I
Bhairabnagar Pt II
Bhairabnagar Pt III
Bhairabnagar Pt IV
Bhudaikuri
Bhutukuchi
Bhutupunjee (Dawka Section)
Bhutupunjee (Manipuri Section)
Bhutupunjee (Tripura Section)
Bidyanagar T.E. Pt I
Bidyanagar T.E. Pt II
Bidyanagar T.E. Pt III
Bidyanagar T.E. Pt IV
Bidyanagar T.E. Pt V
Bidyanagar T.E. Pt VI
Bijoypur
Binnatikari Pt I
Binnatikari Pt II
Birajapur
Birgram
Bishnunagar Coloney
Chagi Khouri
Chamela
Champaknagar
Chamtilla
Chamtilla
Chanala
Chand Khani
Chandroy
Cheragi Nagar
Cheragirbond
Chinanal
Chotobalia
Chotokona
Chunaligul Cha Bagan II
Chunaligul Cha Bagan Pt I
Chunaligul Cha Bagan Pt III
Dakshin Ahmedpur Kitte Dhalpan
Dakshin Cheragirpachim
Dakshin Khegragool T.E.
Dakshin Lalargaon
Dakshin Olivia T.E.
Dakshin Rampur
Daloo Pt I
Daloo Pt II
Daluachera Grant
Dalurbond
Dalurpar
Damcherra T.E. Pt VI
Damcherra T.E. Pt I
Damcherra T.E. Pt II
Damcherra T.E. Pt III
Damcherra T.E. Pt IV
Damcherra T.E. Pt V
Damcherra Tripura Punjee
Danirbond
Dargarbond
Dargarbond Jungle Block
Dargarbond Pt I
Dargarbond Pt II
Daulatpur
Deodhar
Dhakshin Cheragirbond
Dhalgram Pt I
Dhalgram Pt II
Dhalibil Pt I
Dhalibil Pt II
Dhigalikandi
Dhukupur
Dhupa Gamaria Kitte Miskinsha
Dhupanpar (P.S.)
Dhupanpur (T.S.)
Dowki
Dullavcherra Grant
Dullavcherra T.E. Pt I
Dullavcherra T.E. Pt II
Dullavcherra T.E. Pt III
Dullavcherra T.E. Pt V
Dullavecherra T.E. Pt IV
Dullavecherra T.E. Pt VI
Dullavpur
Eraligool Pt II
Eraligool Pt IX
Eraligool Pt VI
Eraligool Pt VII
Eraligool Pt VIII
Fanai Cherra Grant
Fanaicherra Punjee
Fanairbond
Fetipath
Gajadharpur Pt I
Gajadharpur Pt II
Galla Sail
Gamaria Pt I
Gamaria Pt II
Gandhinagar
Garerbond
Gazardingi
Gombira Grant
Gopikanagar
Gulal Kandi
Harinagar Pt I
Harinagar Pt II
Hempur
Hulashnagar Pt II
Hulashnagar Pt I
Ichakhouri
Jangibari Pt III
Juitpur
Jummahal Pt I
Jummahal Pt II
Jumtilla
Jungal Block
Kachu Khouri
Kadmacherra
Kakura Punjee
Kalachera Grant
Kalacherra
Kalachup
Kalamagura
Kalapani
Kalinagar Cha Bagan Pt I
Kalinagar Cha Bagan Pt II
Kalinagar Jungle Block Pt I
Kalinagar Jungle Block Pt II
Kalinagar Pt I
Kalinagar Pt II
Kalinagar Pt III
Kalinagar Pt IV
Kalyanpur
Kamalpur
Khalagaon
Kishorepur
Kodali
Krishnagar
Krishnanagar Coloney
Kunagram
Kurikala
Lahirbond
Lakshminagar
Lila Chila Grant
Madanpur
Maguragrant
Mahabirganj
Mahadevpur
Maneswarpur (P.S.)
Maneswarpur K.P.P.C.Punjee(Ps)
Maneswarpur K.P.P.C.Punjee(Ts)
Mangalpur
Maniknagar Cha Bagan Pt III
Maniknagar Cha Bagan Pt IV
Maniknagar Chabagan Pt I
Maniknagar Chabagan Pt II
Mukamcherra Pt IV
Mukamcherra T.E. Pt I
Mukamcherra T.E. Pt II
Mukamcherra T.E. Pt III
Muliala Pt I
Muliala Pt II
Muralibond
Nagendra Nagar
Nalarpar
Nayadasgram
Nayagram
Nayanabin
Nayatilla
Netajinagar
Nitainagar
Nizkhali
Niznabin
Pachim Baruala
Pachim Butucherra T.E.
Pachim Cheragirbond
Pachim Jangibari
Pachim Jarail Bari
Pachim Kamalpur
Pachim Lalcherra T.E.
Pachim Magura
Pachim Singla
Pachim Sonai Kitte Bazarghat
Pachim Tarbin Cherra
Padmarpar
Paglacherra Punjee
Panchdali Pt I
Panchdali Pt II
Panchgram
Paschim Krishna Nagar
Pata Khauri
Patiala (P.S.)
Patiala (T.S.)
Pechala (P.S.)
Pechala (T.S.)
Purba Baruala
Purba Butucherra T.E.
Purba Fanai
Purba Gombira Grant
Purba Khegra Gool
Purba Magura
Purbo Gombira
Purbo Jarail Bari
Purbo Lalcherra T.E.
Radhanagar
Rajendrapur
Rakhal Basti
Ramkrishnanagar Pt I
Ramkrishnanagar Pt II
Ramkrishnanagar Pt III
Ramkrishnanagar Pt IV
Rampur
Ratabari Pt I
Ratabari Pt II
Rengmong Lalargaon
Rongpur
Roypur
Rupagram Pt I
Rupagram Pt II
Saizanagar Pt I
Saizanagar Pt II
Saizanagar Pt III
Saizanagar Pt IV
Sakalpur
Samriddhipur
Sarkaribari
Satirsaugan
Satrishhal
Shivbari Krishnanagar
Singirpar
Singlacherra Grant Pt I
Singlacherra Grant Pt II
Singlarpar
Singua (Singua Pt I)
Singua Kitte Nalarpar
Singua Pt I
Singua Pt II
Sonaicherra Pt I
Sonaicherra Pt II
Sonbil Pt I
Sonbil Pt II
Sonbil Pt III
Sonbil Pt IV
Sonbil Pt V
Sontoshpur
Sontoshpur Bagantilla
Srinagar
Sripur
Srirampur
Sulonagar Bagantilla
Swastipur
Tangibari Pt I
Tangibari Pt II
Tangibari Pt IV
Tangibari Pt V
Tarbin Cherra Grant
Teracherra
Thengargul
Uttar Khegragool T.E.
Uttar Olivia
Veterbond
Wangirbill
Wangirbond
 
  Total Village  943    
         

 

 

 

 

Visitors